tmedia
Main content

Staff Listing

Executive
Chief Executive & Managing Director: Andrew Ireland
Executive Assistant: Janene Thoma

Football Department
Head of Football: Tom Harley
Senior Coach: John Longmire

Football Operations
Player Welfare and Development Manager: Dennis Carroll
Football Operations Manager: Peter Berbakov
Football Assistant/TPP: Vanessa Muellner
NEAFL Manager: Craig Holden
Team Swans Assistant: Gina Keeble
Logistics Manager: Nick Verhelst

Coaching
Assistant Coach - Forwards: Steve Johnson
Assistant Coach - Backs: Rhyce Shaw
Assistant Coach - Midfield: Brett Kirk
Assistant Coach - Midfield: Dean Cox
Opposition Analyst: Stuart Maxfield
Head of Development/Coaching Director: John Blakey
Development Coach: Tadhg Kennelly 
Development Coach: Jeremy Laidler

High Performance
High Performance Coach: Rob Spurrs
Strength Coach: Mark Kilgallon
Conditioning Coach: Mike Rennie
Conditioning Coach: Steve Kelly
GPS Analyst: Johann Ruys
Head of Injury Prevention and Physiotherapy: Matt Cameron
Senior Physiotherapist: Tim Needham
NEAFL Physiotherapist: Matt McCutcheon
Massage & Trainer Coordinator: Josh Elliott
Head Doctor: Tom Cross
Reserves Doctor: David Samra
Psychologist: Suzie Rhydderch
Dietician: Elise Cameron

Football IT:
Football IT Manager: Anthony Cahill
Football IT Assistant: Matthew Knight
Football IT Assistant: Dale Holland
Statistics Specialist: Joe Bradley

QBE Sydney Swans Academy:
General Manager - Academy: Chris Smith
Head Coach: Jared Crouch
Talent ID & Development Manager: Nick Davis
Operations Coordinator: Maddie Head

Recruiting:

General Manager - Recruiting and List Strategy:  Kinnear Beatson
National Recruiting Manager: Simon Dalrymple
Senior Data Analyst: Chris Keane
National Futures Coordinator: Ross Monaghan
South Australian Coordinator: Sean Malone
Western Australia Coordinator: Brett Barber
Queensland Coordinator: Patrick Garner

Commercial Operations

Finance
Chief Financial Officer: Tim Laing
Financial Controller: Kirsty Walker
Accounts Payable/Receivable: Paul O’Connor
Assistant Accountant: Helena Thoma
Payroll Accountant: Nicole Fairbairn
Accounts Assistant: Martin Ng

Information Technology
Information Technology Manager: Mitch Miller
IT Assistant: Shaun Hayman

Human Resources
Human Resource Manager: Scott Dalby
Human Resource Assistant: Madi Howarth

Strategy & Commercial
Head of Strategy and Commercial: Grant Rose
General Manager - Sales & Sydney Sports Group: Jad Maserow
Senior Manager, Business Development & Sydney Sports Group: Tyrone Burnet
Business Development Manager: Nathan Morton
Business Development Executive: Jonathan Aukett

General Manager - Commercial: Kelle Storey
Senior Account Manager: Lauren Marr 
Senior Account Manager: Kristin Nopson
Senior Account Manager: Phoebe Jagoe
Account Manager: James West
Account Manager: Lily Brown
Account Manager: Hannah Williams
Account Executive: Jeremiah Morris

General Manager -  Marketing & Integration: Jess Cook
Marketing Specialist: Tia Bool

General Manager – Match Day, Events & Hospitality: Amanda Turner
Senior Manager - Match Day & Events: Ignacio Gutierrez
Manager - Match Day & Events: Becky Choake
Events and Hospitality Coordinator: Jacqui McGregor
Events and Hospitality Manager: Keeley Norton

Customer and Community
Head of Customer & Community: Natalie Fagg

General Manager - Customer: Jenny Thompson
Member Services Manager: Fern Anderson
Member Services - Team Leader: Amy Cotton
Member Services Executive: Casey Lewis
Member Services Executive: Jamison Sexty
Membership and Group Ticketing Sales Executive: Anthony Berberian
Receptionist: Anita Murphy
Consumer Engagement Executive: Rochelle Greyling
Ticketing Manager: Paul Humphries

Senior Manager - Fan Community: Arna Hunt
Community Engagement Manager: David Reis
Community Engagement Executive: Alex Bouttell
Fan Engagement Coordinator: Tom Falkner

Product Manager - Retail: Anton Kastner

Media and Communications
Head of Media & Communications: Loretta Johns
Media & Public Relations Manager: Jordan Laing
Digital Media Manager: Shane Potter
Media Coordinator: Zachary Gates
Multimedia Producer: Brendan Modini
Multimedia Producer: Joel Ludemann
Social Media Coordinator: Michelle Cooling

Melbourne
Head of Sydney Swans Foundation: Tony Morwood
Executive Assistant: Lucinda Paccagnan
Ops Manager - Melbourne: Nic Cattapan
Member Services and Fan Engagement Executive: Mel Hadden
Member Services Coordinator: Chris Gregoriades